Select a School...
Select a School

Booker T Washington High School

Atlanta Public Schools

Booker T. Washington High School Faculty & Staff
 
Administration
Dr. Tasharah Wilson
Principal
 
Robert Clark
Assistant Principal
 
Tracy Harrell
Assistant Principal
 
Joseph Harris
Assistant Principal
 
Kimberly Moore
Assistant Principal
 
Administrative Assistants
Roseatta Jones-Turner
School Secretary
  
Carolyn Mayes
School Clerk
 
Sonya Owens
School Clerk
 
Instructional Coaches 
Danielle Oliver
Instructional Coach
 
Chikaodili Onyema
Instructional Coach
 
MaShawn Duncan-Young
Instructional Coach
 
STEM Coordinator 
Mar De Kilcrease
 
Guidance Counselors 
Keala Cooper
 
Erica Clark
 
Janet Watkins
 
Instructional Support Services 
Joy McCoy
School Social Worker
 
Shaneka Fudge
School Nurse
 
Kemi Olatundun
Graduation Coach
 
Rasheda Foster
Registrar 
 
 
Angela Rucker
CTI Coordinator
 
Jerol Smith
Media Specialist
 
Tiffany Stembridge-Taylor
Early College Coordinator
 
Eric Wiggins
SST/RTI Coordinator
 
Communities in Schools of Atlanta 
Sharifah Majette 
 
Vara B. Hardy
 
Ashley Horton
 
Cafeteria Manager
Krystal Terry-Cox
Cafeteria Manager
 
Operations Manager
Zachery Bice
 
CTAE 
Carrie Dean
Department Chairperson
  
Eurkita Ford
Teacher
 
Mandie Lozano
Teacher
 
Timothy St. Clair
Teacher 
 
English/Language Arts
Monet Dixon
Department Chairperson
 
 Richard Garner
Teacher
 
Yvette Jackson
Teacher
 
Erica Mickens
Teacher
 
Micki Sims
Teacher
 
Mia Thompson
Teacher
 
 
Fine Arts 
Wallace Barner
Teacher / Band Director
 
Renise Burton
Teacher / Chorus Director
 
Sean Freeman
Teacher
 
 
Foreign Language 
Maria Haymond
Teacher
 
Julie Stall
Teacher
 
Anabela Work
Teacher
 
Health/Physical Education
Ricky Hampton
Department Chairperson 
 
Derrick Avery
Teacher
 
  
JROTC (Army)
1SG Frank Carter
Teacher
 
Maj. Randy FLoyd
Department Chairperson
  
MSG Gwendolyn Ford
 
Mathematics
Jason Andrews
Teacher
 
Lincia Bennett
Teacher
 
Corrie Collier
Teacher
 
Brandon Fears
Teacher
 
Yashika Grace
Teacher
 
Sarah Hobbs
Teacher
 
Sharina Moore
Teacher
 
Rodney Willingham
Teacher
 
 
 Science
Chanel Cobey-Williams
Department Chairperson
 
Bukola Ayeni
Teacher
 
Candice Henry
Teacher
 
Rhonda Driver-Falling
Teacher
 
Carl Palmer
Teacher
 
Social Studies
Michael Howard
Department Chairperson
 
Jennifer Afeku
Teacher
 
Corinthia Hayes
Teacher
  
Jimmy Macon
Teacher
 
Carolyn Turley-Moore
Teacher
 
Special Education
Denise Alsobrooks-Wright
Teacher
 
Douglas Hickman
Teacher
 
Inglis Hunter
Teacher
 
Damon Jefferson
Teacher
  
Julius Moses
Teacher
 
Chauncey Prather
Paraprofessional
 
Mia Thrash-Miller
Teacher
 
 
CLOSE